Gigroup.Com gigroup.com

Webmail.Gigroup.Com

webmail.gigroup.com receives about 1,400 unique visitors and 8,260 (5.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,862.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmail.gigroup.com is ranked number 176,772 in the world and 0.00028% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Italy and links to network IP address 5.23.32.93. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webmail.gigroup.com

Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gigroup.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is webmail.gigroup.com?

1.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,000
Pages per Visit:
5.90
Daily Pageviews:
8,260
Alexa Rank:
176,772 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00028%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 35.5%68.2%11221
Brazil 22.3%12.2%22013
United Kingdom 7.8%2.3%92580
Poland 5.8%3.9%40732
Germany 4.2%1.3%171852
India 3.6%1.1%189048
Serbia 1.3%0.3%27011
Turkey 1.2%0.7%107382
Russian Federation 0.9%0.4%456201

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
br.gigroup.com
26.31%14.34%2.7
gigroup.com
22.12%16.19%3.7
uk.gigroup.com
9.77%3.87%2
pl.gigroup.com
8.56%5.87%3
fr.gigroup.com
5.81%3.11%3
es.gigroup.com
5.57%1.97%2
cz.gigroup.com
5.49%4.81%4
ro.gigroup.com
4.92%2.23%2
me.gigroup.com
4.76%2.12%2
de.gigroup.com
4.52%1.08%1
in.gigroup.com
3.47%1.09%2
rs.gigroup.com
1.29%0.29%1
webmail.gigroup.com
1.05%0.40%2
OTHER
0%42.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmail.gigroup.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  webmail.gigroup.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is webmail.gigroup.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmail.gigroup.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24.03
Monthly Revenue:
$720.90
Yearly Revenue:
$8,770.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 5,633$19.66
Brazil 1,008$1.78
United Kingdom 190$1.18
Poland 322$0.58
Germany 107$0.52
India 91$0.15
Russian Federation 33$0.07
Turkey 58$0.06
Serbia 25$0.02

How much money do webmail.gigroup.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$121.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,472.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,222
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
36,650
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
445,904
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 958$3.34
Poland 106$0.19
United Kingdom 30$0.19
Germany 31$0.15
Brazil 60$0.11
India 25$0.04
Turkey 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Serbia 4$0.00

How much is webmail.gigroup.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,862.69

Where is webmail.gigroup.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.23.32.93
ASN:
AS12850 
ISP:
ENTER S.r.l. 
Server Location:

Italy, IT
 

Other sites hosted on 5.23.32.93

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webmail.gigroup.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1554 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Security ‎( and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
show explanation and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Use the light…utlook Web App and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The light vers…ating systems, renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Connected to M…osoft Exchange renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
© 2010 Microso…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://webmail.gigroup.com/
https://webmail.gigroup.com/
https://webmail.gigroup.com/exchange/
https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/
https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/&reason=0

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkShwSec" href="#">show explanation</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="rdoPblc" type="radio" name="trusted" class="rdo"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="txt"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/scripts/premium/flogon.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/logon.css
https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/owafont.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/lgnbotl.gif could save 989B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/lgnbotr.gif could save 716B (44% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/lgnbotm.gif could save 687B (81% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/lgntopr.gif could save 233B (41% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/lgnright.gif could save 170B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/14.3.339.0/themes/resources/lgnleft.gif could save 165B (56% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 507B (17% reduction).

Minifying https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://webmail.gigroup.com/owa/&reason=0 could save 507B (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webmail.gigroup.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.gigroup.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:34:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:34:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webmail.gigroup.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 5.23.32.93 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gigroup.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmail.gigroup.com widget